Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Yellow Model Chick: Shoe Porn Edition

When I saw these shoes got a tingle down below. I tingled even more at the price. Well of course they are Christian Louboutin, and of course they are sky high. BTW, it is so in to be taller than your boyfriend or lover. Short guys are in. Platforms and Short Guys are so fetch right now. They go together like pizza and ranch dressing or because this is called Shoe Porn; Lube and Condoms. They are also a color that is so glorious, so delicious, and so damn pretty on my skin. Chartreuse. If I could have everything Chartreuse I would! So if you are interest in buying these sumptuous fuck me pumps they will cost ya. Not as much as I thought, but definitely a summer shore house payment. $995.00

Daffodil Suede Platform Pumps

Cold Shower Anyone?

Hi Lovers

Hi Lionesses and Bitches! I'm baccckkkk. This past month has been quite a struggle, journey, pain in the arse kinda month. I am happy to report I will be blogging again All Day, Errday from now on. Inspiration is not easy to come by and this past month I had no inspiration. Zero. I would have compared it to a writer having writer's block. It happens. I'm over it. Let's move on. Story of my life actually. So I decided to post some inspiring pics I found through out the internet the past month. Enjoy!

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

The Met Gala: Part 2

Very Hippie Child. I like.

I love those sleeves!!!

ahhhh why MK?

Things that make you go Hmmmmm?

Another pretty girl.

Is this a Luncheon?

Yes, Yes, Yes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Extra from the movie Bridesmaid?

Amazing. This girl's face is flawless!

Very Nice.

Left over Easter Basket plastic.

Just Lovely.

On the fence with this one.

Beautiful color. Ugly hair.

Rihanna's second choice.

Demi and Bruce offspring? The shoulder accent takes away from her massive chin.

Just right for her age.

Waaaa boring.

Yes to the dress. Yes to the lip color.

Oh look it's the white swan.

Yes, Ms. Ricci. Work!

Can I purchase this print at Anne Taylor Loft?

This is all types of wrong.

Oh the mother of the bride!

The way black should be done.

Mature Serena.

This looks like poop.

Royal Blue done right!

Snooki and Josh

She is just beautiful. The dress not some much.

A rose is a rose!

Living for this color.

Not impressed.

This is a maybe.



Hair and Necklace are a yes!

The jewelry needs to be better.

Greek Goddess!

Horrid on her tiny frame.

A prince and princess.

ugly dress. smokin hot date!

McQueen Dream.

Nothing less than Fabulous!

uh, no comment.

Loving those green earrings!

I've seen this so many times. Over it.

The new LBD!